Student/Parent Login

Staff List - Electronics and Communication Engineering

Faculty

S.No.Faculty IDFaculty Name
1
1268 Dr. E. Sreenivasa Rao,  M.Tech (ECE) & M.Tech. (CS), Ph.D., Professor & HOD
2
2082 Dr. K. Veera Swamy,  M.Tech, Ph.D., Professor
3
1992 Dr. K. Dheerga Rao,  M.E., Ph.D., Professor
4
1990 Dr. N. Suryanarayanamurti,  M.S., Ph.D., Professor
5
2109 Dr. Ch.Hima Bindu,  M.Tech., Ph.D., Professor
6
1270 Ms. G.R.Padmini,  M.Tech., Associate Professor
7
1274 Dr. N.Siva Sankar Reddy,  M.Tech, Ph.D., Associate Professor
8
1516 Ms. A. Sri Lakshmi,  M.E., Associate Professor
9
2108 Dr. D.M.K Chaitanya,  M.E.,Ph.D., Associate Professor
10
1400 Mr. M. Prasanth,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
11
1533 Ms. R. Leelavathi,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
12
1560 Ms. V. Aruna,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
13
1563 Ms. S. Aruna Deepthi,  M.E., Assistant Professor
14
1628 Ms. Shaik Afroz Begum,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
15
1642 Mr. V. Krishna Mohan,  M.E., Assistant Professor
16
1656 Ms. Vibha D. Kulkarni,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
17
1655 Ms. Ch. Neethu Narayan Rao,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
18
1714 Dr.K.Deepthi,  M.Tech., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
19
1713 Mr.N.Abid Ali Khan,  M.S., Assistant Professor
20
1715 Mr.R.Goutham,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
21
1839 Ms. K.R.Deepthi,  M.E., Assistant Professor
22
1864 Mr. B. Uma Mahesh Babu,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
23
1885 Mr. M. Ramanjaneyulu,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
24
1847 Mr. K. Rama Krishna Reddy,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor
25
1948 Mr. O. Rajesh,  M.E., Assistant Professor
26
2113 Ms. Chennu Anusha Bhanu ,  M.E. , Assistant Professor
27
2112 Mr. Khaja Fasiuddin ,  M.Tech , Assistant Professor
28
- Ms. Mittini Dhanalakshmi , M.Tech , Assistant Professor

Adj.Prof. / Visiting Professor

  1. Mr. Sunil Jasthi, B.E., Adjunct Faculty
  2. Mr. Srisailam Todeti, M.E., Adjunct Faculty
  3. Mr. Nagendra Bandi, M.Tech., Adjunct Faculty


Non - Teaching Staff

S.No.Staff IDName
1
1070 Ms. P. Srisudha,  AMIE , Lab. Asst.
2
1079 Mr. Jupudi M G Krishna,  B.Com, Jr.Asst.,
3
1069 Ms. A.L. Swaroopa Rani,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
4
1067 Ms. V. Sudha,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
5
1066 Ms. A.B. Sai Charitha,  Diploma, Lab. Asst.
6
1145 Mr. Y. Mallesham,  Diploma,AMIE, M.E., Lab. Asst.
7
1425 Mr. S. Santosh Karna,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
8
1687 Ms. M. Veda Lakshmi,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
9
1690 Mr. P.V.Krishna Mohan Gupta,  Diploma, Lab Asst.
10
1144 Mr. A. Madhusudhan,  Diploma, Lab. Tech.
11
1684 Mr. S. Vidyasagar,  B.Sc.,, Lab. Tech.
12
1685 Mr. C. Seshandra Sarma,  I.T.I, Lab. Tech.
13
1689 Mr. K.Rama Krishna,  Diploma, AMIE, Lab Tech.
14
1547 Ms. N. Rama Devi,  B.Com, DCCP, DEO
15
1456 Mr. K.Santosh Kumar,  B.Com, DEO
16
1065 Mr. Md.Ameer,  -, Sr.Attender
17
Mr. Narahari,  VII Class, Attender
18
1476 Mr. V. Mahesh,  SSC, Attender