Transport Details
Transport Transport

Details of the routes of the 1st year student Exclusive College Buses

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1ECIL ‘X’ Roads - VCE:
Via:Radika Theatre, A.S.Rao Nagar, Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Safilguda Old P.S, Vinayakanagar, Anandabagh, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, Sangeet, Patny, Paradise, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
7.50 AM4.30 PM
2Vanasthalipuram Red Tank - VCE:
Via: Sushma Theatre, Panama, L.B. Nagar, Kothapet, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Chaderghat, Moinza Market, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam.
8.00 AM4.30 PM
3Uppal Bus Depot - VCE:
Via: Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, Adikmet, Vidyanagar, Shankermutt, Nallakunta Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar
8.00 AM4.30 PM
4K.P.H.B. (JNTU) - VCE:
Via: Vivekananda Nagar Colony, Kukatpally, Metro, Moosapet, Erragadda, S.R.Nagar, Ameerpet, Punjagutta, NIMS, Erramanjil Colony, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, Nanalnagar
8.00 AM4.30 PM
5BHEERAMGUDA (BHEL) - VCE:
Via: Ashok Nagar, Lingampally ‘x’ Roads, Chandanagar, Gangaram, Madinaguda, Alwyn ‘x’ Roads, Miyapur, Nizampet x Roads, JNTU, Malaysian Town ship, Hitech City, Shilparamam, Mindspace, Gachibowli, Outer Ring Road, Narsing
8.00 AM4.30 PM
6Chilkalguda (Sec’bad Station) - VCE:
Via: Musheerabad, RTC ‘x’ Roads, VST, Bagh Lingampally, Tourist Hotel, Kachiguda, YMCA, Old MLA Quarters, Basheerabagh, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam
8.00 AM4.30 PM
7ALWAL (Indira Gandhi Statue) – VCE:
Lothukunta, Tirumalgiri, Kharkhana, JBS, Patny, Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, Piilar No.68, Langarhouse
8.00 AM4.30 PM
8Sagar Ring Road – VCE:
Via: B.N.Reddy, Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Midhani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayana Gutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE
8.00 AM4.30 PM


A.P.S.R.T.C. Student Exclusive buses for the senior students

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1Secunderabad to VCE:
Via. Clock Tower, Patny, Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam. Via. Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.35 PM
2Secunderabad to VCE
Via. St.Annas College, Sangeet, Patny, Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.35 PM
3RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE:
Via. VST, Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Himayathnagar, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.35 PM
4RTC ‘x’ Roads to VCE:
Via. Ramnagar, Sankarmutt, Nallalunta, Barkatpura, Narayanaguda, Old MlA Qtrs, Control Room, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.35 PM
5Taranaka to VCE:
Via. Adikmet, Nallalunta, Narayanaguda, Himayath Nagar, Liberty, Secreteriat, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.25 AM4.35 PM
6Dilsukhnagar to VCE:
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Chaderghat, Moinza market, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam.
8.25 AM4.35 PM
7Dilsukhnagar to VCE:
Via. Malakpet, Nalgonda ‘x’ Roads, Chaderghat, Moinza market, Abids, Nampally, Lakdikapul, Mehdipatnam
8.25 AM4.35 PM
8A.G.Colony to VCE:
Via. ESI, Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Khairtabad, Lakdikapul, NMDC, Mehdipatnam.
8.30 AM4.35 PM
9A.G.Colony to VCE:
Via. Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Erramanzil Colony, Banjara Hills, Mehdipatnam.
8.25 AM4.35 PM


Details of staff and senior students buses

S.No.RouteStart TimeDeparture Time
1Nagole ‘x’ Roads - VCE :
Uppal ‘x’ Roads, Ramanthapur HPS, Amberpet ‘x’ Roads, 6 No., Shivam Road, Vidyanagar ‘x’ Roads. VST, RTC ‘x’ Roads, Ashok Nagar, Indira Park, Telugutalli Flyover, Lakdikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE
8.00 AM4.45 PM
2Uppal ‘x’ Roads - VCE:
Survey of India, Habsiguda, Tarnaka, Adikmet, Vidyanagar, Shankermutt, Fever Hospital, Narayanguda, Himayathnagar, Liberty, Secretariat, Lakdikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE
8.00 AM4.45 PM
3ECIL ‘x’ Roads - VCE :
A.S.Rao Nagar, Naredmet ‘x’ Roads, Vinayak Nagar, Anandbagh, Malkajigiri, Mettiguda, Rail Nilayam, Chilkalguda ‘x’ Roads, Kawadiguda, LowerTankbund, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE
7.50 AM4.45 PM
4Bowenpally - VCE:
B’pally Market, Diamond Point, JBS, Sangeet, Clock Tower, Bata, Tankbund, Secretariat, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE.
8.00 AM4.45 PM
5Chinthalakuntha Check Post – VCE:
L.B. Nagar, Kothapet ‘x’ Roads, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Chaderghat, Moinja Market, Abids, Nampally, Public Gardens, Lakadikapool, Mehdipatnam, VCE
7.55 AM4.45 PM
6Vanasthalipuram Red Tank - VCE:
Panama, L.B. Nagar ‘x’ Roads, Sagar Ring Road, Gayatri Nagr, Manda Mallamma, Owaisi Hospital, Midhani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayangutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Attapur, VCE
8.00 AM4.45 PM
7Vanasthalipuram Rythu Bazar - VCE:
B.N.Reddy Nagar, NGO’S Colony, B.N. Reddy Nagar, Hasthinapuram, Sagar Ring Road Karmanghat, Chempapet, Santhoshnagar, Owaisi Hospital, Midhani ‘x’ Roads, Chandrayangutta, Aramghar ‘x’ Roads, Rajendranagar, Attapur, VCE
7.50 AM4.45 PM
8KPHB(JNTU) - VCE:
Vivekananadnagar Colony, Kukatpally, Moosapet ‘x’ Roads, Erragadda, ESI, S.R.Nagar, Ameerpet, Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Circle, GVK, Banjara Hills, Pension Office, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, VCE.
8.00 AM4.45 PM
9BEERAMGUDA - VCE
Ashoknagar, Lingampally ‘x’ Roads, Chandanagar, Gangaram, Madinaguda, Alwyn ‘x’ Roads, Miyapur ‘x’ Roads, Hafeezpet, Kondapur, Kothaguda ‘x’ Roads, Gachibowli, Outer Ring Road, Narsing, VCE.
8.10 AM4.45 PM
10HYDERNAGAR - VCE:
Nizampet ‘x’ Roads, JNTU, Malasyan Town Ship, Hitech City, Mindspace, Gachibowli, Outer Ring Road, Narsing, VCE.
8.10 AM4.45 PM
11ALWAL (Indira Gandhi Statue) – VCE:
Lothukunta, Tirumalagiri, Kharkhana, JBS, Patny, Paradise, Begumpet, Punjagutta, NIMS, Erramanazil Colony, Taj Krishna, Pension Office, Masab Tank, NMDC, Mehdipatnam, VCE
7.50 AM4.45 PM
12Mehdipatnam – VCE:
Humayun Nagar P.S., Mehdipatnam, Retibowli, Pillar No.68, Olive Hospital, Langar House, VCE
8.50 AM4.45 PM